Colloquium Program


Zoom Links

May 27: https://zoom.us/j/95103091973?pwd=NFlLWlRoVlM1dE10Z2U1SWFBV2lwZz09

May 28: https://zoom.us/j/93199991372?pwd=aU5LWVBsTVR6eVpQOXJQcS9rOXNIQT09

May 27, 2021

09:30-09:45

Welcome Speech

09:45-10:00

Announcement

09:45-10:00

ru-STEP (russian seminar on Software Engineering, Theory and Experimental Programming)
Alexandr Naumchev (Innopolis University)

10:00-11:00

Invited Talk 1

10:00-11:00

Property Directed Symbolic Execution
Dmitry Mordvinov (SPbSU, JetBrains Research)

11:00-11:20

Coffee Break & Discussion

11:20-13:00

Testing, Verification and Static Analysis
Moderator: Efim Grinkrug (HSE)

11:20-11:40

Elicitation of Functional Requirements from the Application Programming Interface Documentation for Functional Testing
Evgeny Gerlits, Alexey Khoroshilov, Denis Kildishev (ISP RAS)

11:40-12:00

Verification Automation of UML Diagrams Created by Students
Tatiana Gasheva, Dmitry Vlasov, Andrey Otinov (Perm State University)

12:00-12:20

An Approach to Automating Software Product Quality Assurance Using Templates for All Levels of the Testing Pyramid
Dmitriy Cherepovskiy, Pavel Drobintsev (St. Petersburg Polytechnic University)

12:20-12:40

Review of Static Analyzer Service Models
Maxim Menshikov (SPbSU)

12:40-13:00

An Automated System for Testing Static Source Code Analysis Tools
Damir Gimatdinov (HSE), Alexander Gerasimov, Petr Privalov, Veronica Butkevich, Natalya Chernova, Anna Gorelova (Huawei)

13:00-13:40

Lunch

13:40-15:20

Software Architecture and Model-Driven Development
Moderator: Dmitry Koznov (SPbSU)

13:40-14:00

What Software Architecture Styles are Popular?
Alexey Mitsyuk, Nikolay Jamgaryan (HSE)

14:00-14:20

Integration of Micro-Services as Components in Modeling Environments for Low Code Development
Hafiz Ahmad Awais Chaudhary, Tiziana Margaria (University of Limerick)

14:20-14:40

Historical Civil Registration Record Transcription Using an eXtreme Model Driven Approach
Rafflesia Khan, Alexander Schieweck, Ciara Breathnach, Tiziana Margaria (University of Limerick)

14:40-15:00

Power Fx:Low-Code Language for Collaboration Tools
Ilia Voronkov, Sergey Saradgishvili (St. Petersburg Polytechnic University)

15:00-15:20

A Multilayer Approach to Subgraph Matching in HP-Graphs
Nikolai Suvorov, Lyudmila Lyadova (HSE)

15:20-15:40

Coffee Break & Discussion

15:40-16:40

Formal Methods
Moderator: Irina Lomazova (HSE)

15:40-16:00

Mechanized Theory of Event Structures: A Case of Parallel Register Machine
Vladimir Gladstein, Dmitrii Mikhailovskii, Evgenii Moiseenko, Anton Trunov  (SPbSU)

16:00-16:20

Generation of Petri Nets Using Structural Property-Preserving Transformations
Roman Nesterov, Semyon Savelyev (HSE)

16:20-16:40

Method of Performance Analysis of Time-Critical Applications Using DB-Nets
Anton Rigin, Sergey Shershakov (HSE)

16:40-17:20

Software Engineering in Different Fields (1)
Moderator: Nikita Chertok (ISP RAS)

16:40-17:00

Development of a Program System for Managing Vending Machines
Yana Kuznetsova (HSE)

17:00-17:20

The Artificial Neural Network for Solving the Classification Problem with Domain Constraints
Ye Thu Aung, Ilya Mikhaylov, Zayar Aung (Moscow Power Engineering Institute)

May 28, 2021

09:30-10:30

Invited Talk 2

09:30-10:30

Programming Language Memory Models: Problems, Solutions, and Directions
Anton Podkopaev (HSE, JetBrains Research)

10:30-11:30

Invited Talk 3

10:30-11:30

Formal Methods for Reliable Autonomous Systems
Holger Schlingloff (Fraunhofer FOKUS, Germany)

11:30-11:50

Yesterday's Talk

11:30-11:50

Verification Automation of UML Diagrams Created by Students
Tatiana Gasheva, Dmitry Vlasov, Andrey Otinov (Perm State University)

11:50-13:10

Computer Networks
Moderator: Mikhail Chupilko (ISP RAS)

11:50-12:10

Data Compression Algorithms for Flow Tables in Network Processor RuNPU
Nikita Nikiforov, Dmitry Volkanov (MSU)

12:10-12:30

A Method for the Stateful Data Plane Algorithm State Synchronization in the Network Processing Unit
Yaroslav Kuzmin, Dmitry Volkanov, Yulia Skobtsova (MSU)

12:30-12:50

HTTP-Request Classification in Automatic Web Application Crawling
Anna Lapkina, Andrew Petukhov (MSU)

12:50-13:10

High Performance Distributed Web-Scraper
Denis Eyzenakh, Anton Rameykov, Igor Nikiforov (St. Petersburg Polytechnic University)

13:10-13:50

Lunch

13:50-15:06

Programming Languages and Compilers
Moderator: Andrei Klimov (Keldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics)

13:50-14:09

Localized Lama Gradual Typing
Victor Kryshtapovich (ITMO)

14:09-14:28

Data Layout Optimization for the LCC Compiler
Viktor Shamparov, Murad Neiman-Zade (MCST, MIPT)

14:28-14:47

Empirical Study of Partial Evaluation of Matrix and String Algorithms
Ilya Balashov, Daniil Berezun, Semyon Grigorev (SPbSU)

14:47-15:06

Generation of Optimal Object Code
Ivan Arkhipov (SPbSU)

15:06-16:00

Software Engineering in Different Fields (2)
Moderator: Nikolay Shilov (Innopolis University)

15:06-15:24

Kubernetes Operators as a Control System for Cloud-Native Applications
Fedor Chemashkin, Pavel Drobintsev (St. Petersburg Polytechnic University)

15:24-15:42

Developing a Training Program by the Method of Interval Repetition
Anatoliy Sergeev, Evgenia Rezedinova, Nikita Vasyukov (St. Petersburg Polytechnic University)

15:42-16:00

The Artificial Neural Network for Solving the Classification Problem with Domain Constraints
Ye Thu Aung, Ilya Mikhaylov, Zayar Aung (Moscow Power Engineering Institute)

16:00-16:01

Closing Speech